Louisiana Secretary of State

Official Election Results
Results for Election Date: 11/3/1992

Presidential Electors
All 4022 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Clinton & Gore Democratic Party (D)45.58%815971
Bush & Quayle Republican Party (R)40.97%733386
Gritz & Minett America First (O)1.04%18545
Daniels & Tupahache Equal Justice & Opportunity (O)0.09%1663
Yiamonyiannis & McCone Independent (O)0.05%808
LaRouche & Bevel Justice, Industry, Agriculture (O)0.06%1136
Marrou & Lord Libertarian Party (L)0.18%3155
Phillips & Graves Louisiana Taxpayers Party (O)0.09%1552
Fulani & Munoz More Perfect Democracy (O)0.08%1434
Hagelin & Tompkins Natural Law (O)0.05%889
Perot & Stockdale Prudence, Action, Results (O)11.81%211478
U. S. Representative -- 4th Congressional District
All 584 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Cleo Fields (D)73.90%143980
Charles Jones (D)26.10%50851
U. S. Representative -- 5th Congressional District
All 654 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
"Jerry" Huckaby (D)36.98%90079
"Jim" McCrery (R)63.02%153501
U. S. Representative -- 6th Congressional District
All 683 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Richard Baker (R)50.56%123953
Clyde C. Holloway (R)49.44%121225
Associate Justice -- 5th Supreme Court District
All 833 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Catherine "Kitty" Kimball (D)60.58%213327
Daniel W. "Dan" LeBlanc (D)39.42%138830
PSC -- District 4
All 995 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Thomas E. Powell, Sr. (D)50.06%141894
Dale Sittig (D)49.94%141540
BESE -- 3rd District
All 461 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Glenny Lee Buquet (D)50.36%75401
Elizabeth "Betty" Zimmermann (O)49.64%74320
BESE -- 6th District
All 419 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Jesse H. Bankston (D)57.46%113893
E. "Joe" Martin III (R)42.54%84332
State Senator -- 22nd Senatorial District
All 116 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
David Groner (R)5.23%2427
George T. Gros (R)9.83%4562
Ted Haik, Jr. (D)20.26%9402
John Holleman (R)15.39%7144
"Ronnie" Migues (R)1.28%596
Craig F. Romero (D)36.73%17048
Lynn Romero (D)3.18%1477
Perry "Tootie" Segura (D)8.10%3762
State Representative -- 95th Representative District
All 34 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Beverly Guillory Andry (D)9.08%1045
George "Gino" Gates IV (D)9.20%1059
Paulette R. Irons (D)27.60%3177
Wayne James (D)8.23%947
Junius C. Morrell, Jr. (D)13.55%1560
Robert L. "Bob" Murray (D)6.60%760
Howard Rodgers (D)18.18%2092
Yvette Smothers (D)7.55%869
District Judge -- 1st JDC, Subdistrict 1, Division G
All 44 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Hilry Huckaby III (D)55.72%14930
Michael R Walker (D)44.28%11863
District Judge -- 15th JDC, Subdistrict 1, Division B
All 42 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Marilyn Castle (O)41.02%6829
Jules Edwards (D)58.98%9819
District Judge -- 19th JDC, Subdistrict 1, Division K
All 82 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Bonnie Jackson (D)56.68%20611
Don R. Johnson (D)43.32%15754
Judge -- Criminal District Court, Section A
All 474 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Raymond Bigelow (D)41.02%64731
Morris Reed (D)58.98%93084
Mayor -- Town of Delcambre
All 4 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Carol Broussard (D)57.10%571
P. L. "Chuckoo" Mayard (D)42.90%429
RSCC Member(s) -- 1st Representative District (2 to be elected)
All 32 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
"Chuck" Bayne (R)20.53%1067
David R. Carroll (R)29.97%1558
"Sandy" McDade (R)27.36%1422
Gerald L. Stephens (R)22.14%1151
RSCC Member(s) -- 2nd Representative District
All 25 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
"Jay" Murrell (R)54.08%345
Eddie Sarkozi (R)15.20%97
"Gene" Snelling (R)30.72%196
RSCC Member(s) -- 3rd Representative District
All 19 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
"Andy" Rougeou (R)42.18%421
Constance W. Shelton (R)57.82%577
RSCC Member(s) -- 4th Representative District
All 20 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
"Ken" Frazier (R)51.19%859
Marjorie I. Hall (R)28.90%485
"Jimmy" Sloan (R)19.90%334
RSCC Member(s) -- 5th Representative District (4 to be elected)
All 22 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
William Adams (R)17.91%2704
Henry Bernstein (R)12.91%1950
Judy D. Boykin (R)18.77%2835
Roy Brun (R)18.65%2817
Randa Durham (R)9.46%1428
"Bart" Pope (R)9.07%1370
Paul H. Wilkening (R)13.22%1997
RSCC Member(s) -- 6th Representative District (4 to be elected)
All 30 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Keith E. Abel (R)6.92%1459
Todd Allen (R)9.96%2100
Kenneth R. Antee, Jr. (R)7.26%1531
Lloyd D Burns (R)6.78%1430
Cori Harrington (R)7.70%1624
Lloyd E. Lenard (R)10.10%2131
David Matlock (R)9.49%2001
George H. Mills, Jr. (R)6.13%1293
Leroy Scott, Jr. (R)4.46%940
A. W. "Art" Sour, Jr. (R)13.53%2853
Linda Brewer Talbert (R)7.97%1681
Lang Wedgeworth (R)9.71%2049
RSCC Member(s) -- 7th Representative District (2 to be elected)
All 47 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Tommy Armstrong (R)53.33%2138
"J. D." Kemp (R)24.74%992
Michael H. Woods (R)21.93%879
RSCC Member(s) -- 8th Representative District (2 to be elected)
All 22 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
David H. Broussard (R)34.86%2003
Joseph A. Gregorio (R)17.56%1009
Geraldine Marcum (R)6.25%359
Charles M. "Bo" McIlwain (R)17.91%1029
David M. Touchstone (R)23.42%1346
RSCC Member(s) -- 9th Representative District (2 to be elected)
All 27 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
John E. Burnes (R)25.95%1257
David L. Monroe (R)30.23%1464
Kenneth Mark Norris (R)22.16%1073
Robert H. Wright (R)21.66%1049
RSCC Member(s) -- 10th Representative District
All 63 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Pam Hillidge (R)51.88%1019
Carleton Prothro (R)48.12%945
RSCC Member(s) -- 12th Representative District (2 to be elected)
All 62 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Rosy W. Bromell (R)21.88%1264
Harry Farrar (R)29.19%1686
Louise B. Johnson (R)28.00%1617
William M. Jordan (R)20.93%1209
RSCC Member(s) -- 13th Representative District
All 84 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
David J. Holton (R)50.26%967
James H. "Jim" Zeagler (R)49.74%957
RSCC Member(s) -- 14th Representative District (2 to be elected)
All 44 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Laurie R. Brister (R)25.07%1172
"Robbie" Howard (R)23.66%1106
Peggy R. McDaniel (R)25.63%1198
Lisa Cox Reardon (R)25.63%1198
RSCC Member(s) -- 15th Representative District (2 to be elected)
All 22 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Lois P. Hoover (R)17.92%1173
Dallas Humble (R)29.10%1905
Mike Walsworth (R)28.89%1891
Pat Wilcoxon (R)24.09%1577
RSCC Member(s) -- 16th Representative District (4 to be elected)
All 24 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Billy Amos (R)6.92%1500
V. Gerald Dean (R)8.29%1798
Phillip R. Elmore (R)3.47%753
Greta Jones (R)6.22%1348
Kay Kellogg Katz (R)18.86%4090
Benjamin F."Bif " Marshall (R)16.02%3475
Audrey M. McDonald (R)7.94%1721
Frank Spooner (R)14.50%3145
Yvonne H Warner (R)6.95%1508
Jack Wright (R)10.83%2349
RSCC Member(s) -- 19th Representative District (2 to be elected)
All 76 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
"Ken" Diebel (R)34.88%1250
Henry G. Herford, Jr. (R)29.35%1052
"Brant" Mathieu (R)35.77%1282
RSCC Member(s) -- 20th Representative District
All 74 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Leon McIntosh (R)28.23%621
Neil Riser (R)33.95%747
Mona Ross (R)18.59%409
"Bud" Shaw (R)19.23%423
RSCC Member(s) -- 21st Representative District
All 77 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Tom Mitchell (R)49.97%796
Fred B. Wyly (R)50.03%797
RSCC Member(s) -- 22nd Representative District
All 93 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Donal A. Milton (R)41.49%1027
Ed Tarpley (R)58.51%1448
RSCC Member(s) -- 23rd Representative District
All 68 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Mike Birdwell (R)22.32%418
Paul Fleming (R)32.14%602
Randy Stout (R)45.54%853
RSCC Member(s) -- 24th Representative District
All 86 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
J. Casey Simpson (R)62.66%1007
Faye Teekell (R)37.34%600
RSCC Member(s) -- 25th Representative District (2 to be elected)
All 39 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Robert Bates (R)30.69%1799
James H. "Jim" Gentry (R)6.21%364
Susanne K. Jones (R)21.72%1273
James E. Lamb, Jr. (R)7.74%454
Wayne Ryan (R)9.31%546
Lindsey Torbett (R)24.33%1426
RSCC Member(s) -- 26th Representative District
All 27 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Robert L. "Bob" Lawrence (R)43.25%625
John W. "Jock" Scott (R)56.75%820
RSCC Member(s) -- 27th Representative District (2 to be elected)
All 28 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Henry B. "Hank" Bruser (R)18.82%925
Robert A. Corley III (R)27.24%1339
Mike Johnson (R)34.15%1679
Michael J. Lawton (R)19.79%973
RSCC Member(s) -- 32nd Representative District
All 63 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Leo J. Beadle (R)56.78%938
Robert "Doc" Collier (R)43.22%714
RSCC Member(s) -- 33rd Representative District
All 30 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
"Larry" Adee (R)18.52%455
Sallie D. Garner (R)41.15%1011
"Jim" Hughes (R)40.33%991
RSCC Member(s) -- 34th Representative District
All 26 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Carolyn Gifford (R)45.05%405
Charles S. Mackey (R)54.95%494
RSCC Member(s) -- 35th Representative District
All 24 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Clayton Davis (R)36.30%1131
"Ron" Davis (R)29.43%917
Bill Henry (R)34.27%1068
RSCC Member(s) -- 36th Representative District (2 to be elected)
All 34 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Kathleen Boellert (R)21.52%1158
Marcia Owens Farber (R)21.47%1155
William B. Hart (R)35.82%1927
Frank O. Pruitt (R)21.19%1140
RSCC Member(s) -- 37th Representative District
All 54 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Wendell R. Miller (R)69.26%1334
Darren Sensat (R)30.74%592
RSCC Member(s) -- 41st Representative District
All 44 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Russell P. Pavich (R)79.41%1377
Van Rodney Reed (R)20.59%357
RSCC Member(s) -- 42nd Representative District
All 43 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Michael G. Francis (R)63.94%1007
Leonard "Lenny" Hensgens (R)36.06%568
RSCC Member(s) -- 43rd Representative District (4 to be elected)
All 26 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
W Thomas "Tom" Angers (R)10.23%2256
Jane Blackwell (R)8.07%1781
Steven P. Hebert (R)7.78%1716
"Max" Jordan (R)15.09%3330
Connie Kraus (R)5.04%1111
Dud Lastrapes (R)19.72%4350
James Lipstate (R)6.15%1357
Glen M. Richard (R)3.76%830
Susan C. Severance (R)5.61%1238
Charles Trent (R)7.35%1622
Carl Tritschler (R)11.20%2471
RSCC Member(s) -- 44th Representative District
All 33 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Roderick L. "Rod" Miller (R)51.97%674
C.J. Stelly (R)48.03%623
RSCC Member(s) -- 45th Representative District (2 to be elected)
All 28 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Wally Dean Broussard (R)21.76%1350
Pam McLean Deville (R)28.86%1790
Ross Little, Jr. (R)25.07%1555
Howard McKissack (R)24.31%1508
RSCC Member(s) -- 47th Representative District
All 52 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
William P. "Judge" Edwards III (R)62.55%618
Aurelie Hebert, Jr. (R)37.45%370
RSCC Member(s) -- 49th Representative District
All 53 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Virgil J. Bryant (R)53.59%777
"Mike" Martin (R)46.41%673
RSCC Member(s) -- 50th Representative District
All 32 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Mark D. Campo (R)44.75%912
Doris B. Shannon (R)55.25%1126
RSCC Member(s) -- 51st Representative District
All 39 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
William "Billy" Barletta (R)49.88%825
Natalia Dean (R)50.12%829
RSCC Member(s) -- 52nd Representative District (2 to be elected)
All 39 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Lionel "Bubba" Lapeyrouse (R)40.37%1555
Myra Price Malbrough (R)31.72%1222
Dale M. Norred (R)27.91%1075
RSCC Member(s) -- 53rd Representative District
All 35 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Charles G. Blaize, Jr. (R)58.38%1212
Joycelyn Brady Cook (R)41.62%864
RSCC Member(s) -- 55th Representative District
All 30 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Carrie Borne DeLorge (R)48.08%676
Bertha Hillman (R)51.92%730
RSCC Member(s) -- 56th Representative District (2 to be elected)
All 49 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
C. Ann Clark (R)38.46%2049
Bob Lambert (R)32.95%1755
Randall Moore (R)12.13%646
LilyB Moskal (R)16.46%877
RSCC Member(s) -- 58th Representative District
All 39 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Gwen Bowen (R)14.60%166
Pamela "Pam" Comeaux (R)58.66%667
John M. Evans (R)26.74%304
RSCC Member(s) -- 59th Representative District
All 29 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
"Joe" Broussard (R)61.14%1759
L. Ray Gautreau (R)38.86%1118
RSCC Member(s) -- 60th Representative District
All 55 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Karen T. Fitzgerald (R)76.30%1381
William John Soulier III (R)23.70%429
RSCC Member(s) -- 61st Representative District
All 28 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Cyrus J. Greco (R)60.31%813
Harvey Thompson (R)20.62%278
J. D. Warren (R)19.07%257
RSCC Member(s) -- 62nd Representative District
All 43 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Rick L. Guillory (R)55.83%1820
June B. Peay (R)44.17%1440
RSCC Member(s) -- 65th Representative District (2 to be elected)
All 26 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Donna Howe (R)22.98%1803
Robert W. "Bob" Morgan (R)19.64%1541
Glenda K. Parks (R)14.66%1150
"Ken" Wood (R)26.50%2079
"Steve" Young (R)16.22%1273
RSCC Member(s) -- 66th Representative District (3 to be elected)
All 30 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Marie "Sandy" Ashby (R)19.94%2816
Elliott Atkinson (R)10.57%1492
Edward "Ned" T. L. Borie (R)9.11%1287
Rhett Davis (R)14.60%2062
Robert Farmer (R)11.72%1655
Toni D'Antonio Schaefer (R)12.24%1729
M. A. "Mike" Tassin (R)21.81%3080
RSCC Member(s) -- 67th Representative District
All 24 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Pam Atiyeh (R)57.04%1243
Darryl S. Gissel (R)42.96%936
RSCC Member(s) -- 68th Representative District (4 to be elected)
All 36 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Daniel Balhoff (R)10.80%2593
John C. Boyce (R)10.66%2558
Randall "Randy" Cashio (R)7.16%1718
Durward D. Casteel (R)2.69%645
Michael G. Chittom (R)6.28%1508
Mary E. "Libby" Doran (R)8.02%1925
E. Clark Gaudin (R)15.48%3716
Floyd Gonzalez (R)6.54%1569
Kenneth D. Hanley (R)2.19%525
"Bob" Hawthorne (R)9.63%2311
Toni Higginbotham (R)12.42%2982
Thomas H. Turner (R)8.15%1957
RSCC Member(s) -- 69th Representative District (3 to be elected)
All 29 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Tommy L. Easterling (R)16.25%2664
"Buddy" Edens (R)12.88%2112
"Gene" Guffey (R)6.01%986
Brian John Halligan (R)4.84%794
Julie McClendon Law (R)10.67%1749
John Lockhart (R)11.03%1809
Joseph Mapes (R)3.73%611
Charles "Chuck" McMains, Jr. (R)27.30%4476
R. J. "Bob" Williamson (R)7.28%1194
RSCC Member(s) -- 70th Representative District (3 to be elected)
All 25 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Carl Crane (R)30.00%4336
Robert Edgeworth (R)13.69%1979
"Ken" Osterberger (R)28.89%4175
Leslie Tassin (R)17.42%2518
David Tatman (R)9.99%1443
RSCC Member(s) -- 71st Representative District
All 28 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Johnny R. Gallman (R)10.62%359
W. Fox McKeithen (R)71.29%2409
James O. Wilson (R)18.08%611
RSCC Member(s) -- 72nd Representative District
All 55 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Rhett L. Bergeron (R)55.29%878
Roy Galen Thompson (R)44.71%710
RSCC Member(s) -- 73rd Representative District
All 34 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Enos F. "Jake" Bailey (R)71.11%2075
Abner "Trey" Neill (R)28.89%843
RSCC Member(s) -- 74th Representative District (2 to be elected)
All 37 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Jerry Boyce (R)34.74%1805
Stephen K. Cashen (R)20.81%1081
Richard M. Donahue (R)27.12%1409
Walter "Dub" Ostteen (R)17.32%900
RSCC Member(s) -- 75th Representative District
All 56 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Paul L. Crain (R)64.69%1330
Tamzin S. Henderson (R)35.31%726
RSCC Member(s) -- 76th Representative District (3 to be elected)
All 28 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
"Pat" Berrigan (R)20.62%2926
Michael L. Bono (R)10.16%1441
Lynn Bowers (R)13.22%1875
Marjorie H. Decrevel (R)8.23%1167
"Chuck" Dempsey (R)11.16%1583
Evonda R. Springer (R)8.75%1242
Shirley L. Unangst (R)19.80%2809
Morris Vaccarella, Jr. (R)8.06%1144
RSCC Member(s) -- 77th Representative District (3 to be elected)
All 36 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Abbie Ann Adam (R)8.31%1267
Betty B. Anderson (R)13.55%2065
Anne W. Barnes (R)16.54%2521
Andrew M. Bechac (R)16.56%2524
Patricia "Pat" Brister (R)13.86%2113
Raymond S. Childress (R)8.60%1311
Roy LeBlanc (R)10.24%1561
Michael "Mac" McIntire (R)6.53%995
Shirley Punch (R)5.82%887
RSCC Member(s) -- 78th Representative District (3 to be elected)
All 26 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
George Ackel (R)11.63%1461
Wilma Heaton Bonvillian (R)11.89%1493
Shirley D. Bowler (R)21.80%2738
A. J. Giambelluca (R)7.85%986
"Jay" Lauricella (R)11.99%1506
Joyce Sherlock (R)8.17%1026
Anne Marie Vandenweghe (R)26.67%3350
RSCC Member(s) -- 79th Representative District (3 to be elected)
All 15 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
"Jeannie" M. Black (R)15.11%1575
Alice S. Brennan (R)13.33%1389
Vincent J. Bruno (R)10.59%1104
Robert T. De Francesch (R)3.03%316
Jeanne M. Monte (R)11.47%1196
Todd P. Murphy (R)16.64%1734
Dewey Spies (R)7.15%745
Anthony "Tony" Taormina (R)11.65%1214
Ed White (R)11.03%1150
RSCC Member(s) -- 80th Representative District (3 to be elected)
All 18 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Robert L. "Bob" DeViney, Jr. (R)26.30%2858
Shirley R. Giambelluca (R)27.49%2987
Charles D. Lancaster, Jr. (R)30.81%3348
Francis J. Shubert, Sr. (R)15.39%1672
RSCC Member(s) -- 81st Representative District (4 to be elected)
All 37 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Madge P. Becker (R)10.83%2298
John David Cassanova (R)7.31%1551
Paul F. Dastugue III (R)15.06%3196
Barry Donahue (R)6.50%1378
Mercedes Hernandez (R)8.62%1829
Cheryl K. Mart (R)7.13%1512
John S. Treen (R)17.39%3690
Roger Villere (R)14.81%3142
Dorothy "Dottie" Watson (R)12.35%2620
RSCC Member(s) -- 82nd Representative District (3 to be elected)
All 34 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Quentin Dastugue (R)33.05%3547
William Shanks (R)12.65%1357
Charlene T. Tregre (R)18.27%1961
Esther Tyree (R)7.54%809
Kathleen Tyree (R)12.65%1358
George White, Jr. (R)15.83%1699
RSCC Member(s) -- 84th Representative District
All 19 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
"Rick" Legendre (R)41.05%741
David G. Terrebonne, Jr. (R)58.95%1064
RSCC Member(s) -- 85th Representative District (2 to be elected)
All 18 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Donald R. Bernard (R)18.81%768
Lynn Cheramie (R)36.77%1501
Cherreen Gegenheimer (R)32.44%1324
Sherman Rogers (R)11.98%489
RSCC Member(s) -- 86th Representative District (2 to be elected)
All 17 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
W.H. "Tag" Livingston (R)37.23%2219
Ed Markle (R)17.90%1067
William A. Nungesser (R)27.04%1612
Paul G. Richard (R)17.83%1063
RSCC Member(s) -- 87th Representative District
All 14 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
John D. Barlow (R)36.31%285
Robert "Bobby" Muniz (R)63.69%500
RSCC Member(s) -- 88th Representative District (4 to be elected)
All 25 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
James J. Donelon (R)24.85%4626
Sandra H. "Sandy" Emerson (R)14.51%2701
Carrie A. Fager (R)8.11%1509
Marta P. "Marty" Highstreet (R)9.74%1813
Emile P. Lafourcade, Jr. (R)8.45%1573
Jeannine Macaluso (R)11.14%2074
Ferdinand "Ferd" Mariande (R)5.37%1000
Vinson J. Serio (R)9.45%1759
Webster Veade, Jr. (R)8.38%1560
RSCC Member(s) -- 89th Representative District (2 to be elected)
All 45 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Danielle Brooks (R)4.79%409
John J. Hainkel, Jr. (R)29.87%2550
Haywood H. Hillyer III. (R)6.25%534
Michele A. Roccaforte (R)2.34%200
Bryan Wagner (R)20.87%1782
Peggy Wilson (R)35.87%3063
RSCC Member(s) -- 90th Representative District (3 to be elected)
All 34 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Sally S. Campbell (R)18.88%2974
Scott Dutton (R)6.25%984
June W. Erickson (R)9.82%1546
Ronnie Kole (R)14.44%2275
Gary J. Leonard (R)3.28%516
Scott Lindsly (R)7.56%1191
W. Michael "Mike" Sims (R)6.34%998
David C. Treen (R)28.20%4442
R.B. Williams (R)5.23%824
RSCC Member(s) -- 91st Representative District
All 41 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Marie Galatas (R)14.10%274
Richard K. Leefe (R)8.13%158
Celeste G. Mann (R)10.86%211
John H. Musser,IV (R)33.71%655
James J. "Jim" O'Connor (R)33.20%645
RSCC Member(s) -- 92nd Representative District
All 24 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Betty Bonura (R)71.53%1352
Howell F. "Howie" Farrell (R)28.47%538
RSCC Member(s) -- 94th Representative District (3 to be elected)
All 53 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Ben Bagert (R)26.01%3121
Emile "Peppi" Bruneau, Jr. (R)26.91%3228
Lurline B. Doty (R)6.24%749
Charles E. Dunbar III. (R)18.96%2275
Lois B. Miller (R)8.89%1066
"Anne" Thompson (R)12.99%1558
RSCC Member(s) -- 96th Representative District
All 31 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Russell Kelly (R)52.03%205
Paula Pete (R)47.97%189
RSCC Member(s) -- 98th Representative District (2 to be elected)
All 48 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Pietro J. "Pete" Calo (R)8.32%380
Louis A. DiRosa, Jr. (R)23.15%1058
Daphne S. Fletcher (R)7.16%327
Garey Forster (R)45.16%2064
Sam Lo Bue (R)16.21%741
RSCC Member(s) -- 99th Representative District
All 32 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Eulis Moore (R)51.09%140
George Ethel Warren (R)48.91%134
RSCC Member(s) -- 100th Representative District
All 28 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Larry Drake (R)34.22%411
Harold "Hal" Green (R)28.81%346
John Rondeno (R)36.97%444
RSCC Member(s) -- 103rd Representative District
All 24 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Patrick M. Arcement (R)15.62%347
Elizabeth A. Calabresi (R)12.38%275
Lynn Dean (R)35.55%790
P. James "Jim" DiFatta (R)26.15%581
George J. Schiro (R)10.31%229
RSCC Member(s) -- 104th Representative District
All 22 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Frederick V. Benit III (R)37.47%909
Greg Noto (R)62.53%1517
RSCC Member(s) -- 105th Representative District
All 35 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Peggy Chiappetta Enmon (R)26.16%412
Lori A. Stipelcovich (R)30.67%483
Lyle Stockstill (R)43.17%680
Revision Submitted -- Louisiana Constitutional Convention of 1992
All 4022 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
FOR37.71%441658
AGAINST62.29%729511
Proposed CA No. 1 -- Act 1146
All 4022 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
FOR45.82%575548
AGAINST54.18%680610
Proposed CA No. 2 -- Act 1145
All 4022 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
FOR41.82%522709
AGAINST58.18%727221
Proposed CA No. 3 -- Act 1148
All 4022 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
FOR38.96%475806
AGAINST61.04%745307
Proposed CA No. 4 -- Act 1147
All 4022 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
FOR44.46%563193
AGAINST55.54%703625
Proposed CA No. 5 -- Act 1143
All 4022 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
FOR42.25%520836
AGAINST57.75%711878
Proposed CA No. 6 -- Act 1144
All 4022 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
FOR45.52%554667
AGAINST54.48%663807
Evergreen FP Dist. -- Tax
All 2 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
YES86.67%130
NO13.33%20

Back to Election Date Selection Page|Back to 11/3/1992 Main Page